top of page

Privacy Policy

Overview

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") constitutes a binding agreement between you and Senior Health Insurance Direct LLC d/b/a Executive FMO. Please read this information carefully.

 

By accessing this website (https://www.executivefmo.com, hereinafter “Site”), you agree to be bound by this Policy. Executive FMO reserves the right to change or update this Policy at any time without notice to you. The latest version of our Policy will be posted on this Site.

Information We Collect and How We Collect It

Executive FMO collects two categories of information: Personally Identifiable Information and Aggregated Information.

 

Personally Identifiable Information (“Personal Information”): This includes information that can be personally identifiable to you. This includes, but is not limited to, information such as your name, telephone number, mailing address, and email address. We do not collect this Personal Information unless you decide to provide us with it. You are never required to provide us with Personal Information but we may not be able to offer you services without this information. For example, if you do not provide us with your contact information, we cannot send you requested information regarding contracts or business services.

Personal information can also include other protected or confidential information required to perform various services such as your Social Security Number.

 

Aggregated Information (“Aggregated Information”): Executive FMO collects anonymous technical and statistical information when you visit our Site and interact with us electronically through this site and other mediums. This information can include your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your internet service provider, operating system, type of browser used, the pages and/or sections that you visited on our Site and how you navigate through our Site. We collect Aggregated Information through various means but we primarily use 1) cookies, which are a type of software code that allows us to track when you visit our Site, 2) web beacons, which are pixels (similar to cookies) that allow us to track when you open an email message, when and how you use our Site and what webpages you visit, 3) other standard internet tracking tools through our content management program and other systems to collect items such as referring websites, search terms and duration of visit. Aggregated Information is typically stored in a log format and not personally identifiable to you.

Security

Senior Health Insurance Direct LLC takes the security and safeguarding of your information seriously; however, we cannot guarantee or warranty that the information we collect, transmit and store will be safe from internal or external attacks, intrusions or other adverse events.

HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices

The Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) Privacy Rule allows individuals who provide health information to covered entities or their business associates the right to receive a notice that describes how their health information may be used and/or disclosed and how to acquire access to this information.

Executive FMO including its employees, agents and authorized individuals performing duties on its behalf (hereinafter "Us") will NOT ask for or accept medical records from you or on your behalf. In certain circumstances, Executive FMO serves as a Business Associate to you (user) to provide various services. For example, Executive FMO provides technical services such as CRM (Customer Relationship Management) development. You acknowledge and agree that a Business Associate Agreement (BAA) will be required to ensure effective and appropriate data security and management practices.

We will not provide or share protected health information or other sensitive information to third parties except to health insurance providers, carriers or for other allowable business purposes. 

Executive FMO, including its employees and agents are not healthcare providers and cannot make recommendations on coverage.

Communications

By submitting information to or contacting Executive FMO, you expressly consent to receive emails and telephone calls from employees, agents, and authorized individuals to contact you regarding our services at the telephone number or email address provided; including my wireless number if provided, message and data rates may apply.

 

I understand that my consent to receive communications in this way is not required as a condition of purchasing any good or services or entering into any service agreements or contacts. 

By submitting your information, you expressly consent to receive this information regardless of whether you are on any Federal or State DNC (Do Not Call) and/or DNE (Do Not Email) registry. 

Email is not a secure or confidential method of communication and can be intercepted, read, copied and/or saved by other parties. By providing your email address or communicating with Executive FMO, you are acknowledging and consenting to accept these risks.

Certain communications with Executive FMO are required to be recorded and archived in accordance with various Federal laws, regulations and agreements. Telephone communications may also be monitored or recorded for quality assurance purposes.

 

CAN-SPAM ACT Compliance

Executive FMO is committed to compliance with all Federal laws and regulations including the Federal CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 (Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act of 2003). Executive FMO only sends emails to those who have submitted their information to us and consented to receive these communications. Individuals can “opt” into our email communications by completing a contact us form on our Site, submitting and consenting to communication with one of our partners, or by providing information to us directly via another method (e.g. providing your email address while on a telephone call).

 

If you do not wish to receive further communications from Executive FMO, you may “opt out” at any time to remove yourself from our mailing list. You may opt out of this contact by clicking the “Unsubscribe” link included in the communication, by calling us at (727) 580-3513 or by emailing info@executivefmo.com.

Indemnification, Liability, & Dispute Resolution

Any dispute, claim, warranty, issue or liability related to this Policy will be addressed as outlined in the Terms & Conditions

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please contact us. Your feedback is important to us.

Phone: (727) 580-3513

Email: info@executivefmo.com

bottom of page